KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

impegnativo

Russian translation: являются обязательными


08:26 Nov 19, 2013
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: impegnativo
Le condizioni sono quelle indicate nelle offerte ....e sono impegnative.

По-английски "binding". Красивый перевод по-русски, пожалуйста. Спасибо.
ahlberg
Italy
Russian translation:являются обязательными
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4трудный, сложный, ответственный
Emilia Vinarova
3являются обязательными
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
являются обязательными


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
трудный, сложный, ответственный


Explanation:
Выбор перевода зависит от контекста.

Example sentence(s):
  • compito impegnativo — ответственное задание
  • opera impegnativa — значительное произведение
Emilia Vinarova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8