KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Law/Patents

Ispettorato Sinistri

Russian translation: Отдел (Департамент) экспертизы страховых случаев


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Ispettorato sinistri
Russian translation:Отдел (Департамент) экспертизы страховых случаев
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

17:56 Jan 31, 2003
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Procura
Italian term or phrase: Ispettorato Sinistri
Nome di ente che si occupa degli incidenti.
Proposte?
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Отдел (Департамент) экспертизы страховых случаев
Explanation:
dai siti italiani risulta che la prassi e' cosi: denuncia all'agenzia, pratica passa alla compgnia ass. quindi uff. sinistri , poi centri liquidazione danni. pertanto, assumo che Ispettorato faccia la perizia
Selected response from:

oldnick
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Отдел (Департамент) экспертизы страховых случаев
oldnick
4 -1Аварийная служба; Служба спасения
xxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Аварийная служба; Служба спасения


Explanation:
.

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  oldnick: ðå÷ü èäåò î ñòðàõîâûõ ñëó÷àÿõ, à íå Ì×Ñ
12 hrs
  -> ñïàñèáî. Íàâåðíîå, Âû ïðàâû

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Отдел (Департамент) экспертизы страховых случаев


Explanation:
dai siti italiani risulta che la prassi e' cosi: denuncia all'agenzia, pratica passa alla compgnia ass. quindi uff. sinistri , poi centri liquidazione danni. pertanto, assumo che Ispettorato faccia la perizia

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 455
Grading comment
Spasibo!