KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

vite a testa svasata

Russian translation: винт с потайной головкой


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vite a testa svasata
Russian translation:винт с потайной головкой
Entered by: Alessandro Zocchi

10:03 Mar 29, 2007
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Spare parts list - Список запчастов
Italian term or phrase: vite a testa svasata
"Винт с расклешённой головкой"???

Польная фраза - следуюшая:

"Vite t.s. 90° 6-32 UNC".

Знаю, что слово РАСКЛЕШЁННЫЙ употребляется с юбками, но у меня нет лучших идей...

Большое Вам спасибо!

Саша
Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
винт с потайной головкой
Explanation:
dizionario politecnico italiano-russo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2007-03-29 10:14:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.superbolt.ru/page/catalog_crepej_vint/
Selected response from:

Guergana Krasteva
Italy
Grading comment
Скасибо большое!

Саша
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2винт с потайной головкой
Guergana Krasteva
4винт с утопленной головкойroni_roni


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
винт с потайной головкой


Explanation:
dizionario politecnico italiano-russo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2007-03-29 10:14:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.superbolt.ru/page/catalog_crepej_vint/

Guergana Krasteva
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Скасибо большое!

Саша

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marishka: OK!
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili: Perfetto. Consiglio: se cerchi "vite a testa svasata" in italiano, trovi la sigla internazionale DIN 963. Cercando DIN 963 in russo, trovi la denominazione appropriata.Tutte le viti hanno un codice internazionale,basta cercare quello nella lingua d'arrivo
7 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
винт с утопленной головкой


Explanation:
еще один вариант...

roni_roni
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian