KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Other

chiese rupestri

Russian translation: Skalistie zerkvi! ili zerkvi, spriatannie v skalah....


12:06 May 13, 2002
Italian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: chiese rupestri
chiese rupestri
villaggio
antonina
Russian translation:Skalistie zerkvi! ili zerkvi, spriatannie v skalah....
Explanation:
Luchshe vsego vse taki skazat' , "zerkvi, spriatannie v skalah"
Selected response from:

Ekaterina I.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Skalistie zerkvi! ili zerkvi, spriatannie v skalah....Ekaterina I.
5скальные церкви
oldnick
4 -1церкви в скалахJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
церкви в скалах


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  oldnick: ñì íèæå
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Skalistie zerkvi! ili zerkvi, spriatannie v skalah....


Explanation:
Luchshe vsego vse taki skazat' , "zerkvi, spriatannie v skalah"

Ekaterina I.
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
1 hr

agree  oldnick: ne nado "skalistye"
5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
скальные церкви


Explanation:
встречается также:
монолитный комплексы
в обиходе говорим "вырубленные в скалах сооружения, поселения"
Больш Сов. Энциклопедия
Es..... в Индии. Ещё продолжали строиться ступы, скальные храмы и монастыри,.....
....монолитный храм.... там же


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 07:35:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

касательно предложенного KATINKой. Я имел в виду что я не согласен

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 06:21:12 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I just strangled my variant with my own hands, what a Greek tragedy! Never trust an automatic system :::)))


    Reference: http://www.rubricon.ru/
oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 443