KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Other

cativello

Russian translation: Шалун, непоседа


06:26 Dec 4, 2003
Italian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: cativello
Come ti sembro un po cativello,
estivo
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Шалун, непоседа
Explanation:
Уменьшительно-ласкательная форма снижает и почти исключает отрицательную коннотацию cattivo
Selected response from:

Ekaterina I.
Grading comment
Mille grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Шалун, непоседаEkaterina I.
5 +1капризный, противный, злой
Natalia Barilo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
капризный, противный, злой


Explanation:
В данном случае безусловно произошла ошибка. Должно было написано cattivello, происходит от слова cattivo

Natalia Barilo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Rudavin: Ïîõîæå íà òî!
3 mins

neutral  Arianna Niero: cattivello ìÿã÷å cattivo, ïîõîæå íà õóëèãàí÷èê
10 mins

neutral  Ekaterina I.: Ñîãëàñíà ñ êîììåíòàðèåì Àðèàííû
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Шалун, непоседа


Explanation:
Уменьшительно-ласкательная форма снижает и почти исключает отрицательную коннотацию cattivo

Ekaterina I.
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Mille grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arianna Niero
20 mins

agree  Margarita
20 hrs