KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Other

mi raccomando

Russian translation: умоляю!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mi raccomando
Russian translation:умоляю!
Entered by: Alexander Shchekotin

06:28 Dec 4, 2003
Italian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: mi raccomando
sto solo scherzando, ma per questa
volta ti chiedo solo le stesse cose che hai fatto a me in modo da vedere
quali sono le differenze ta me e te quasi in tempo reale, (mi raccomando non
bleffare) e con questo o quasi finito.
estivo
Russian Federation
умаляю!
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 07:00:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

виноват, спеллера тут нет... \"умоляю\"
Selected response from:

Alexander Shchekotin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Только прошу тебя без блефа (без шулерства)Ekaterina I.
5 +2умаляю!Alexander Shchekotin


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
умаляю!


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 07:00:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

виноват, спеллера тут нет... \"умоляю\"

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Barilo
31 mins

agree  Ekaterina I.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Только прошу тебя без блефа (без шулерства)


Explanation:
.....

Ekaterina I.
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arianna Niero: ubiraju svoj variant, ho riletto meglio la frase, avevo erronemanente inteso che "mi raccomando" fosse all'inizio della frase.
2 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara
22 hrs