KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Other

food

Russian translation: еда


07:38 Oct 19, 2001
Italian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: food
kind of food
diletta
Russian translation:еда
Explanation:
yeda - in case your PC wouldn't read Russian.
But the word seems suspiciously English! :>)
In case you mean a DISH - on a restaurant/cafe, it will be блюдо - bludo.
Best luck!
Oleg
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3еда
Oleg Rudavin
5Eda/cibo
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
еда


Explanation:
yeda - in case your PC wouldn't read Russian.
But the word seems suspiciously English! :>)
In case you mean a DISH - on a restaurant/cafe, it will be блюдо - bludo.
Best luck!
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oldnick: also ïèùà
3 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
4 hrs

agree  Alex Getman
8 days

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Eda/cibo


Explanation:
I can't understand whether you need the Russian, Italian or English translation :-)
In Italian, food is "cibo", in Russian "eda" (scientific transliteration, last vowel stressed).

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 108