KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Poetry & Literature

senza minima alcuna

Russian translation: См. ниже ->


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:senza minima alcuna
Russian translation:См. ниже ->

05:56 Aug 22, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-08-25 06:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: senza minima alcuna
Come se ostinarsi maggiormente nel credere qualcosa possa davvero mutare il corso degli eventi. In quel momento la pressione arteriosa della speranza raggiunge una massima assoluta senza minima alcuna. Ma non c'è nulla da fare.
xxxIberi
См. ниже ->
Explanation:
...артериальное давление достигает своего пика/ высшей точки и застывает на ней.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-08-22 06:07:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...или кровяное давление.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-08-22 06:09:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно и так: ...артериальное давление надежды достигает наивысшей границы, не опускаясь ни на миг.
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Cпасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3артериальное давление надежды достигает максимума при полной потери диастолы
Michael Korovkin
3См. ниже ->
Irena Pizzi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
См. ниже ->


Explanation:
...артериальное давление достигает своего пика/ высшей точки и застывает на ней.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-08-22 06:07:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...или кровяное давление.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-08-22 06:09:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно и так: ...артериальное давление надежды достигает наивысшей границы, не опускаясь ни на миг.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 192
Grading comment
Cпасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
артериальное давление надежды достигает максимума при полной потери диастолы


Explanation:
:) пуркуа не па?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-08-22 11:45:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“потере“, naturalmente! Pardon!

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76