KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Science

ratto

Russian translation: крыса


08:17 Dec 16, 2003
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Science
Italian term or phrase: ratto
In base a dati sperimentali si puo` informare che la tossicità ha fornito le seguenti indicazioni:
LD50 >5 g / kg di ratto
estivo
Russian Federation
Russian translation:крыса
Explanation:
менее 5 г на каждый кг живого веса подопытной крысы
Selected response from:

Victoria Maximova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5крысаVictoria Maximova
3крыса
Laura Di Santo


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
крыса


Explanation:
менее 5 г на каждый кг живого веса подопытной крысы

Victoria Maximova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 56

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
крыса


Explanation:
(Mi pare che ci sia un po' di confusione nell'inserire le domande: attento alla lingua di partenza e d'arrivo)

Sono i topi da laboratorio sui quali si и effettuato il test di tossicitа

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 27