KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Tech/Engineering

cerniera a pettine

Russian translation: петли дверные/оконные


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cerniera a pettine
Russian translation:петли дверные/оконные
Entered by: Natalie

00:08 Oct 30, 2001
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: cerniera a pettine
cerniera a pettine
Rinute
петли
Explanation:
дверные / оконные петли
скорее всего точный перевод - рояльные петли /неразборные/
см ссылку - там они нарисованы...
Selected response from:

Alexander Chistyakov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4петли
Alexander Chistyakov
4гребешок; заколка
Oleg Rudavin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гребешок; заколка


Explanation:
Hope it helps.
Good luck!
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 100

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
петли


Explanation:
дверные / оконные петли
скорее всего точный перевод - рояльные петли /неразборные/
см ссылку - там они нарисованы...



    Reference: http://www.larfall.it/PERSIANE/KIKAU/Kobs.htm
Alexander Chistyakov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 167