KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Tech/Engineering

ruote di carico

Russian translation: несущие колёса


05:59 Nov 27, 2001
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: ruote di carico
le ruote di carico si avvicinano al filo guida
Rinute
Russian translation:несущие колёса
Explanation:
несущие колёса приближаются к управляющему проводу

на ссылке - маленькие несущие колёсики...
Selected response from:

Alexander Chistyakov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4направляющие
Oleg Rudavin
4несущие колёса
Alexander Chistyakov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
несущие колёса


Explanation:
несущие колёса приближаются к управляющему проводу

на ссылке - маленькие несущие колёсики...



    Reference: http://www.tvh.be/idtvh656.htm
Alexander Chistyakov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 167

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
направляющие


Explanation:
Направляющие - как существительное. Они могут быть и колесиками, и желобками.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 100