KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Tech/Engineering

semenze

Russian translation: сапожные гвозди


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:semenze
Russian translation:сапожные гвозди
Entered by: marfus

02:34 Oct 14, 2001
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: semenze
accessori per fabbricazione calzature
maraisa
Italy
сапожные гвозди
Explanation:
Действительно, гвозди, имеющие особую форму.
Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5сапожные гвозди
Oleg Rudavin
4 +1Korotkij gvozd' s ploskoj shljapkoj
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Korotkij gvozd' s ploskoj shljapkoj


Explanation:
Il dizionario politecnico Italiano-Russo della "Russo" (Mosca, 1998) riporta per "semenza", oltre al corrispondente botanico, questa accezione, che forse s'adatta al contesto della fabbricazione di una calzatura.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oldnick: bullettame
21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сапожные гвозди


Explanation:
Действительно, гвозди, имеющие особую форму.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 100