KudoZ home » Italian to Russian » Tech/Engineering

cera abrasiva e carnauba

Russian translation: шлифивочный и карнубский воск


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cera abrasiva e carnauba
Russian translation:шлифивочный и карнубский воск
Entered by: marfus

02:36 Oct 14, 2001
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: cera abrasiva e carnauba
industria calzaturiera
maraisa
Italy
шлифивочный и карнубский воск
Explanation:
Правда, я не знаю, что такое "карнубский воск" - это по словарю.
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1шлифивочный и карнубский воск
Oleg Rudavin
5Abrazivnyj i karnaubskij vosk
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Abrazivnyj i karnaubskij vosk


Explanation:
Semplice semplice. Stessa fonte di prima...
P.S. Ma sei QUELLA Maraisa? Quella di Forlн?

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 108

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
шлифивочный и карнубский воск


Explanation:
Правда, я не знаю, что такое "карнубский воск" - это по словарю.

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oldnick: ýòî èç áðàçèëüñêîãî ðàñòåíèÿ,Á êàæåòñÿ ïàëüìà
20 hrs