KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

reliquiari a braccio

Spanish translation: brazo relicario


12:42 Apr 7, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: reliquiari a braccio
Le opere sono databili tra il XV ed il XX secolo; tra le più interessanti spiccano le tavole dipinte provenienti dalla Cappella del Coignet (1490-1500), una croce processionale realizzata dall’orafo Yppolite Borrel (1520-29), una Madonna lignea del Maestro della Messa di San Gregorio dell’inizio del XVI secolo ed una serie di reliquiari a braccio del XVII secolo.

Gracias de antemano por la ayuda
Monica Moreno
Italy
Spanish translation:brazo relicario
Explanation:
Es asi:

http://www.lasedades.es/obra-1209.html

http://www.oronoz.com/muestrafotostitulos.php?id=RELICARIO&t...

Buen trabajo.
mirta
Selected response from:

mirta diez
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias Mirta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1brazo relicario
mirta diez
4relicarios portátiles
btlidia


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relicarios portátiles


Explanation:
...

btlidia
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brazo relicario


Explanation:
Es asi:

http://www.lasedades.es/obra-1209.html

http://www.oronoz.com/muestrafotostitulos.php?id=RELICARIO&t...

Buen trabajo.
mirta

mirta diez
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Mirta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dwarfcrusher: http://www.catedraldevalencia.es/arte_relicario.php
1 day0 min
  -> Gracias, Crusher!