KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Art/Literary

rimirare i sponsali

Spanish translation: contemplar, volver a mirar, reconsiderar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rimirare
Spanish translation:contemplar, volver a mirar, reconsiderar
Entered by: TransHispania

20:57 Nov 10, 2001
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: rimirare i sponsali
Either in Spanish or English (for exact meaning of rimirare)
TransHispania
Vedi sotto
Explanation:
rimirare: 1) guardare qcuno/qcosa con attenzione o meraviglia = contemplar, mirar absorto, maravillado
2) tornare a guardare = volver a ver/ mirar
sponsali= bodas
Selected response from:

Viviana Fernández
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Vedi sottoViviana Fernández
4considerare ...
Rick Henry


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
considerare ...


Explanation:
Considerare (o contemplar) el matrimonio

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 48

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vedi sotto


Explanation:
rimirare: 1) guardare qcuno/qcosa con attenzione o meraviglia = contemplar, mirar absorto, maravillado
2) tornare a guardare = volver a ver/ mirar
sponsali= bodas

Viviana Fernández
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 53