KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Art/Literary

gli abitnte della capitale

Spanish translation: los habitantes de la capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gli abitanti della capitale
Spanish translation:los habitantes de la capital
Entered by: Fernando Muela

15:41 Nov 23, 2001
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: gli abitnte della capitale
turist tour
inglespa?o
Los habitantes de la capital
Explanation:
Simplemente.
Espero que te sirva
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Los habitantes de la capital
Fernando Muela
4los habitantes de la capital
Laura De Simone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Los habitantes de la capital


Explanation:
Simplemente.
Espero que te sirva

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 305
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nicola

agree  Lucia CDEL
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lucía

agree  Alex Getman
3 days 23 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los habitantes de la capital


Explanation:
..creo que querías decir "gli abitanti della capitale". Espero que te valga,
ciao laura

Laura De Simone
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 10