KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Art/Literary

dejanira

Spanish translation: Deyanira, esposa de Hércules


13:09 Dec 10, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / mitologia
Italian term or phrase: dejanira
ercole e dejanira
Silvia Blanco
Spanish translation:Deyanira, esposa de Hércules
Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Hércules y Deyanira
Mireia Oliva Solé
5Deyanira
Pablo Dal Monte
4 +1Deyanira, esposa de Hércules
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hércules y Deyanira


Explanation:
Personajes mitológicos

Saludos :)
Mireia


    Reference: http://www.culturaclasica.com/mitologia/hercules.htm
Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: O Dejanira: http://www.picassomio.com/discover/art_and_antiques/top_arti...
1 min

agree  Pablo Dal Monte
28 mins

agree  Alessia Mignone
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Deyanira, esposa de Hércules


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://gatolandia25.iespana.es/gatolandia25/Mitologia/animal...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Dal Monte
25 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Deyanira


Explanation:
Esposa de Heracles, raptada por el centauro Neso.

Pablo Dal Monte
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish