KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

rallentato

Spanish translation: ralentizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rallentato
Spanish translation:ralentizado
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

11:08 May 23, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / autoveicolo
Italian term or phrase: rallentato
La partenza del veicolo ed il cambio marcia risultano rallentate
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
ralentizado
Explanation:


Rallentare= ralentizar.

Saludos.
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ralentizado
Sonia López Grande
4retardado demorado diferido atrasadoalero


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ralentizado


Explanation:


Rallentare= ralentizar.

Saludos.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
26 mins
  -> gracias Silvina

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
1 hr
  -> gracias Alberta

agree  flaviofbg
7 hrs
  -> gracias Flavio

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retardado demorado diferido atrasado


Explanation:
Non riesco a capite bene dalla frase il senso ma sembra più adeguato dire che c'è un "delayed" tra la partenza e il cambio marcia.

Mi auguro di essere stato di aiuto.

Dr. Ale

alero
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Alberta Batticciotto