KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Bus/Financial

tenuta

Spanish translation: celebración de sesiones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tenuta di sessioni
Spanish translation:celebración de sesiones
Entered by: Susana Galilea

08:02 Dec 18, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: tenuta
tenuta di sessioni di training per gli utenti
chelo
celebración
Explanation:
celebración de sesiones de capacitación


[PDF] A Asamblea General
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... del público sobre cuestiones re- lacionadas con las poblaciones indígenas de Chile,
la celebración de sesiones de capacitación para profesores de escuela y ...
www.unhchr.ch/Huridocda/Huridoca.nsf/0/cb2cef78bf1632b3c125... $FILE/N0150152.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Consejo Económico y Social
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... incluyen el suministro de libros y publicaciones de referencia a los centros culturales
islámicos; la celebración de sesiones de capacitación en lengua ...
www.un.org/documents/ecosoc/cn9/ 1997/spanish/ecn91997-5s.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your answer. It is true that in Italian one says Tenuta di sessione.It was very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2celebraciónSusana Galilea
4organización
ckatsidonis


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organización


Explanation:
se puede tratar de la organización de sesiones de formación para usuarios...

ckatsidonis
Belgium
Native speaker of: French

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
celebración


Explanation:
celebración de sesiones de capacitación


[PDF] A Asamblea General
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... del público sobre cuestiones re- lacionadas con las poblaciones indígenas de Chile,
la celebración de sesiones de capacitación para profesores de escuela y ...
www.unhchr.ch/Huridocda/Huridoca.nsf/0/cb2cef78bf1632b3c125... $FILE/N0150152.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Consejo Económico y Social
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... incluyen el suministro de libros y publicaciones de referencia a los centros culturales
islámicos; la celebración de sesiones de capacitación en lengua ...
www.un.org/documents/ecosoc/cn9/ 1997/spanish/ecn91997-5s.pdf - Similar pages



Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your answer. It is true that in Italian one says Tenuta di sessione.It was very helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nothing
44 mins

agree  Monica Pupeschi
14 hrs