KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

è pacifico che

Spanish translation: es indiscutible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:è pacifico che
Spanish translation:es indiscutible
Entered by: Tiziana Dandoli

10:50 Nov 21, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Italian term or phrase: è pacifico che
Si tratta di un atto di citazione in cui si legge: "In vero, è pacifico e documentato che le parti avevano raggiunto l'accordo per la rinnovazione del nuovo contratto".
Esiste una formula in spagnolo adeguata a questo uso?
Grazie, ciao!
Tiziana Dandoli
Italy
es indiscutible
Explanation:
sul dizionario viene detto di una cosa che non si può discutere, che è incontestabile. Abbi fortuna!
Selected response from:

Graciela Tozzi
Grading comment
Te agradezco mucho Graciela. Ciao!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4es indiscutible
Graciela Tozzi
5queda claro que
Donatella Talpo
4está aceptado/ es evidente
Marina Negro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
es indiscutible


Explanation:
sul dizionario viene detto di una cosa che non si può discutere, che è incontestabile. Abbi fortuna!

Graciela Tozzi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Te agradezco mucho Graciela. Ciao!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caterina Passari
8 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
36 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: Según el De Mauro: "comunemente accettato, non soggetto a discussione o controversia."
51 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
19 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
queda claro que


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Native speaker of: Italian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
está aceptado/ es evidente


Explanation:
está aceptado y documentado (....)
o como bien dijiste, "es evidente".
Suerte! :)

Marina Negro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish