KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

cloruro di fenile

Spanish translation: cloruro de fenilo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cloruro di fenile
Spanish translation:cloruro de fenilo
Entered by: Susana_

17:11 Mar 29, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chimica
Italian term or phrase: cloruro di fenile
No tengo contexto. Simplemente en el texto se mencionan "clorobenzene" y "clorobenzolo" como sinónimos
Susana_
cloruro de fenilo
Explanation:
http://www.udec.cl/sqrt/fichastec/15.html
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cloruro de fenilo
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
4clorobenceno / clorobenzolrimolid


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cloruro de fenilo


Explanation:
http://www.udec.cl/sqrt/fichastec/15.html

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc: exacto; y además de la referencia, es nomenclatura química estándar o "universal"
9 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clorobenceno / clorobenzol


Explanation:
En mi experiencia de farmacéutico esos son los dos compuestos

rimolid