KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

foglio di lavorazione

Spanish translation: hoja de producción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:foglio / orden di lavorazione
Spanish translation:hoja de producción
Entered by: Fabrizio Gatti

14:44 Feb 12, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Italian term or phrase: foglio di lavorazione
Per fogli di lavorazione e certificati di analisi si fa riferimento al batch record dei singoli lotti.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
hoja de producción
Explanation:
Siempre que se trate de una fábrica.
Selected response from:

Fabrizio Gatti
Grading comment
Grazie!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5orden de producción
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1hoja de producción
Fabrizio Gatti


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hoja de producción


Explanation:
Siempre que se trate de una fábrica.

Fabrizio Gatti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 mins
  -> Gracias, compañero!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
orden de producción


Explanation:
Industrialmente hablando

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16