KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Computers: Software

assieme

Spanish translation: agrupado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:assieme
Spanish translation:agrupado
Entered by: Laura Garcia

07:26 Dec 22, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Italian term or phrase: assieme
Refilling: con questa gestione,si cerca di tenere il materiale il più *assieme* possibile. In automatico, in fase di prelievo e di deposito, vengono proposte rispettivamente le locazioni con giacenza minore e maggiore

Como pondrían este "assieme" en español?
Gracias
Angela&Claudio
Italy
lo más agrupado posible/lo menos disperso posible
Explanation:
-se intenta tener el material lo más agrupado posible
-se intenta tener el material lo menos disperso posible
¡Suerte!
Laura
Selected response from:

Laura Garcia
Grading comment
Gracias Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lo más agrupado posible/lo menos disperso posibleLaura Garcia
4 +1junto, unido
alessandra paziani


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
junto, unido


Explanation:
lit.: se intenta tener el material lo mas junto/unido posible...pero creo que seria mejor: se intenta JUNTAR el material... suerte!

alessandra paziani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia López Grande
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lo más agrupado posible/lo menos disperso posible


Explanation:
-se intenta tener el material lo más agrupado posible
-se intenta tener el material lo menos disperso posible
¡Suerte!
Laura

Laura Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Perussia
5 mins

agree  Sonia López Grande
36 mins