KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

galleria di gronda

Spanish translation: canal de desagüe-rebosadero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:galleria di gronda
Spanish translation:canal de desagüe-rebosadero
Entered by: Feli Pérez Trigueros

12:50 Feb 21, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: galleria di gronda
Estoy traduciendo el currículum de un ingeniero.
Aparece en la frase: "Valle dell’Agri - Basilicata - Gallerie di gronda dai fiumi Sauro e Agri alla Valle del Fiume Sinni".
Gracias de antemano.
Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
canal de desagüe-rebosadero
Explanation:
Creo que se trata del canal que desagüa el río en caso de crecida
Selected response from:

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4canal de desagüe-rebosadero
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
3canal/túnel de desviación
Marina Negro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
canal de desagüe-rebosadero


Explanation:
Creo que se trata del canal que desagüa el río en caso de crecida

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Muchas gracias:-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
canal/túnel de desviación


Explanation:
.

Marina Negro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8