KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

disoleatore

Spanish translation: Desarenador(desengrasador)


20:09 May 1, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: disoleatore
Hola, no se que significa la palabra disoleatore. Se trata de un procedimiento de tratamiento de aguas residuales. ¡Gracias!
rociomartinez
Spanish translation:Desarenador(desengrasador)
Explanation:
una idea :))

Disoleatore separatore gravimetrico per il trattamento di acque di scarico


DISOLEATORE - DEGRASSATORE http://www.bod.it/download/eco1000.pdf
Selected response from:

Ana Ghinita
Romania
Grading comment
¡Gracias por tu ayuda, Ana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4desaceitador
mirta diez
3Desarenador(desengrasador)
Ana Ghinita


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Desarenador(desengrasador)


Explanation:
una idea :))

Disoleatore separatore gravimetrico per il trattamento di acque di scarico


DISOLEATORE - DEGRASSATORE http://www.bod.it/download/eco1000.pdf

Ana Ghinita
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡Gracias por tu ayuda, Ana!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desaceitador


Explanation:
Desaceitador:
http://es.techni-contact.com/familles/desaceitador.html

http://idro.net/spa/realizzazioni.htm

No me gusta el termino, pero es asi que le llaman.
Buen trabajo.
Mirta Diez

mirta diez
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12