corredata

Spanish translation: està provista/equipada de...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:corredata
Spanish translation:està provista/equipada de...

15:54 Oct 22, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: corredata
la nuova pompa è corredata di diodo
norma
està provista/equipada de...
Explanation:
Te propongo estas dos. A mi me gusta màs provista! Ciao
Federica

... La bomba está provista de boquilla regulable en latón y de válvula de seguridad
automática que permite descargar el aire excedente y lo que queda en el ...
Selected response from:

Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dotada de
Silvia Puit V�gelin
5provista
Ernesto de Lara
4està provista/equipada de...
Federica D'Alessio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dotada de


Explanation:
...

Silvia Puit V�gelin
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
està provista/equipada de...


Explanation:
Te propongo estas dos. A mi me gusta màs provista! Ciao
Federica

... La bomba está provista de boquilla regulable en latón y de válvula de seguridad
automática que permite descargar el aire excedente y lo que queda en el ...

Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provista


Explanation:
La nueva bomba está provista de diodo....

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search