KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Finance (general)

reso c/vendita

Spanish translation: a consignación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:reso c/vendita
Spanish translation:a consignación
Entered by: Federica Banzola

07:45 Nov 10, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / stringhe
Italian term or phrase: reso c/vendita
espressione presente in un elenco di stringhe senza contesto

pensavo entrega/do en cuenta de ventas ma non trovo nessun riferimento en Google, qualche suggerimento? grazie
Federica Banzola
Italy
a consignación
Explanation:
una opcion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día7 horas (2007-11-11 15:05:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se denomina así en Uruguay cuando dejan mercadería para vender, y si no se logra vender, se devuelve.
Selected response from:

Maura Affinita
Grading comment
GRAZIE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3a consignación
Maura Affinita
3devolucion de ventas
Rina Scala


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
devolucion de ventas


Explanation:
Ciao. Credo che questo "reso" si riferisca non ad una consegna ma a una restituzione di merci. Spero ti possa aiutare... Buon lavoro!


    Reference: http://www.abanfin.com/modules.php?name=Manuales&fid=ec0bcap
Rina Scala
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a consignación


Explanation:
una opcion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día7 horas (2007-11-11 15:05:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se denomina así en Uruguay cuando dejan mercadería para vender, y si no se logra vender, se devuelve.

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
GRAZIE