KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Food & Drink

gelato al bacio

Spanish translation: helado de "Bacio" (chocolate y avellanas)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gelato al bacio
Spanish translation:helado de "Bacio" (chocolate y avellanas)
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

11:51 Aug 14, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Italian term or phrase: gelato al bacio
gelato (al / alla /allo /ai )

cioccolato
caffè
limone
pistacchio
bacio

crema
stracciatella
nocciola
nutella
fragola
banana
pesca
albicocca
yogurt
frutti di bosco
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
helado de "Bacio" (chocolate y avellanas)
Explanation:
helado de "Bacio" (chocolate y avellanas)
http://www.ilgelato.net/numero24/sp-new-prod.htm
(EN) Bacio (chocolate and hazelnut)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gelato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2006-08-14 12:24:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

helado sabor chocolate "Bacio"
al bacio (chocolate con trozos de avellana)
etc.
Selected response from:

bezowski
Poland
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6helado de "Bacio" (chocolate y avellanas)
bezowski
5 +1helado al beso
Caterina Passari
4helado de chocolate "Bacio Perugina"
Noelia Fernández Vega


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
helado al beso


Explanation:
http://www.letrascanciones.org/foro/viewtopic.php?t=3915&sta... donde he encontrado esta definicion:helado bañado en xocolate caliene k luego s keda durito y hace crak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-08-14 12:15:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también: gusto de helado "beso"...helado al beso podria ser:"gelato eccellente,ottimo":)

Caterina Passari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
17 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
helado de "Bacio" (chocolate y avellanas)


Explanation:
helado de "Bacio" (chocolate y avellanas)
http://www.ilgelato.net/numero24/sp-new-prod.htm
(EN) Bacio (chocolate and hazelnut)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gelato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2006-08-14 12:24:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

helado sabor chocolate "Bacio"
al bacio (chocolate con trozos de avellana)
etc.

bezowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matteo Ghislieri
32 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias, Matteo :-)

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: Coincido plenamente:-)
56 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias, Felicidad :-)

agree  chiara marmugi
2 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias, Chiara :-)

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias :-)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
8 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias, Maria :-)

agree  Sonia López Grande
1 day19 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias, Sonia :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
helado de chocolate "Bacio Perugina"


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-14 13:38:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o helado de beso al chocolate ....

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12