KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Food & Drink

confezioni

Spanish translation: cajas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:confezioni
Spanish translation:cajas
Entered by: italianissimo

22:17 Dec 22, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Food & Drink
Italian term or phrase: confezioni
due confezioni di latte...
italianissimo
cajas
Explanation:
dos cajas de leche
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
también se vende en "sachets"..o "sacchetti" in italiano...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cartones
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
4cajas
Claudia Luque Bedregal


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cartones


Explanation:
dos cartones de leche ^_^

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
17 mins
  -> gcs Noelia ^_^

agree  Egmont
16 hrs
  -> gcs avrvm ^_^

agree  Marina56: OK
3 days17 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cajas


Explanation:
dos cajas de leche

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
también se vende en "sachets"..o "sacchetti" in italiano...