KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

E p.c.

Spanish translation: E per conoscenza = copia para


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:E p.c.
Spanish translation:E per conoscenza = copia para
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

14:19 Feb 22, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: E p.c.
Spettabile

E p.c.

TM MARKETING PROMOTIONAL
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Per conoscenza = Copy to
Explanation:
Saluti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-22 14:24:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, ho inserito la traduzione inglese (per abitudine ;-)
Comunque è Per conoscenza in italiano
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Per conoscenza = Copy to
Pamela Brizzola
4E per conoscenza
Marina Negro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Per conoscenza = Copy to


Explanation:
Saluti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-22 14:24:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, ho inserito la traduzione inglese (per abitudine ;-)
Comunque è Per conoscenza in italiano

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Gianfelice
1 hr

agree  Egmont
23 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
E per conoscenza


Explanation:
Ti invio un vocabolario delle sigle. Spero ti sia d'aiuto.


    Reference: http://parole.virgilio.it/parole/abbreviazioni_e_sigle/
Marina Negro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish