International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Government / Politics

nascere contro

Spanish translation: surja / que se le oponga


14:08 Sep 8, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Italian term or phrase: nascere contro
El texto (sobre política) dice: "Quali che siano le vicissitudini del presente, un capitalismo postmoderno esige necessariamente che un marxismo postmoderno gli *nasca contro*".
Interpreto que podría traducirse aquí como "oponerse": "...exige necesariamente que se le oponga un marxismo...". Pero no estoy segura.
Gracias desde ya.
MitsukoD
Spanish translation:surja / que se le oponga
Explanation:
al introducir "surgir" captas también la idea de "nascita", y no sólo la de oposición.
A+
Selected response from:

Arantxa Albiol Benito
Grading comment
Me pareció muy acertada tu idea. ¡Muchas gracias a ambos/as!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5surja oponiéndosele
Noelia Fernández Vega
5 +2surja / que se le oponga
Arantxa Albiol Benito


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
surja / que se le oponga


Explanation:
al introducir "surgir" captas también la idea de "nascita", y no sólo la de oposición.
A+

Arantxa Albiol Benito
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Me pareció muy acertada tu idea. ¡Muchas gracias a ambos/as!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: que se oponga. OK
3 hrs

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: "que se le oponga"
22 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
surja oponiéndosele


Explanation:
:)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deschant: que surja para oponérsele
12 mins

agree  Isabella Aiello
40 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
19 hrs

agree  fabio_torn
1 day17 hrs