KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Journalism

fermento

Spanish translation: bullicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fermento
Spanish translation:bullicio

16:20 May 14, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
Italian term or phrase: fermento
Grande fermento a Subiaco, la sera del ..., per la venuta del cardinale, al quale viene conferito il premio....
norma
bullicio
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
wow! gracias! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bullicioxxx------
5agitación
Miguel Falquez-Certain


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agitación


Explanation:
n-a

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bullicio


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
wow! gracias! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
19 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): xxx------