KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

a far data

Spanish translation: (con inicio)a partir de la fecha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a far data
Spanish translation:(con inicio)a partir de la fecha
Entered by: Angela&Claudio

12:40 Sep 9, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato
Italian term or phrase: a far data
Con la sottoscrizione del presente contratto, **a far data** dalla sua sottoscrizione, XXX manleva XXX da ogni querelle che può sorgere con il designer in merito ai riconoscimenti economici qui definiti.

¿a partir de la fecha?

Gracias
Angela&Claudio
Italy
(con inicio)a partir de la fecha
Explanation:
si lo quieres aclararlo más pon la frase que he puesto entre paréntesis
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo Noelia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(con inicio)a partir de la fecha
Noelia Fernández Vega
4desde/ a partir de
Actavano


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(con inicio)a partir de la fecha


Explanation:
si lo quieres aclararlo más pon la frase que he puesto entre paréntesis

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo Noelia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
4 hrs

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: con validez... Hola Noelita, buen 'finde'! :)
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desde/ a partir de


Explanation:
a far data dalle ore 24 del 31.12.200
http://www.amm.uniroma1.it/circolari/G128828.PDF#search=""a ...
Es una expresiòn idiomàtica, no tiene nada que ver con "data" o fecha.

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20