KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

capogruppo

Spanish translation: sociedad matriz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:capogruppo
Spanish translation:sociedad matriz
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

17:42 Oct 31, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / mandato
Italian term or phrase: capogruppo
La società XX, como sopra rappresentanta, accetta, viene designata e nominata Impresa mandataria e capogruppo.

Lo encontré como: sociedad principal / matriz / madre / central / madre, etc. ¿Cuál es el equivalente más preciso?. Muchas gracias
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
sociedad matriz
Explanation:
yo utilizaría este término
Selected response from:

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1entidad principal
Marina Negro
2 +1sociedad matriz
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sociedad matriz


Explanation:
yo utilizaría este término

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: si, sociedad o casa matriz suenan mejor pero los demás también son de uso común. Un saludote! :)
20 mins
  -> gcs Maria Assunta :) =mente!

agree  Egmont
23 hrs
  -> gcs avrvm :)

disagree  baba04: en caso de Unión Temporal de Empresas, como este, me parece mas correcto "empresa principal"
2446 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entidad principal


Explanation:
otra opción.

Buon lavoro!!

Marina Negro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  baba04
2446 days