KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

per quanto di pertinenza

Spanish translation: en lo pertinente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:per quanto di pertinenza
Spanish translation:en lo pertinente
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

12:19 Nov 29, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: per quanto di pertinenza
è conforme, per quanto di pertinenza e, comunque, fatto salvo quanto nella presente espressamente vietato, alle disposizioni delle seguenti altre direttive 73/23/CEE, 89/336/CEE e successivi relativi aggiornamenti e/o modificazioni.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
en lo pertinente
Explanation:
una alternativa :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 días (2006-12-04 18:46:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué, Mariana! ;-)
Selected response from:

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias como siempre.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en lo pertinente
Maria Assunta Puccini
3en lo que procede
momo savino


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en lo que procede


Explanation:
ya que veo que lleva esa pregunta horas esperando respuesta te sugiero lo que me parece poder it bien. Decime qué pensás de la solución. Igual se te ocurre a vos algo partiendo de "en lo que procede". Chao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-11-29 19:21:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ir

momo savino
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en lo pertinente


Explanation:
una alternativa :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 días (2006-12-04 18:46:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué, Mariana! ;-)

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
Muchas gracias como siempre.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: hola M.Assunta! :-)
2 hrs
  -> hola Clau, gracias y que tengas buen día! :)

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, mujer feliz!! Un buen día también a tí!:)