KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law (general)

espromissioni ed accolli

Spanish translation: asunción de deuda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:espromissioni ed accolli
Spanish translation:asunción de deuda
Entered by: Valdes

10:10 Oct 25, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: espromissioni ed accolli
fare e accettare delegazioni di pagamento, espromissioni ed accolli; fare ed accettare novazioni; rimettere debiti; riconoscere ed operare compensazioni e confusioni;
Gracias
mariela valente
Italy
asunción de deuda
Explanation:
Son sinónimos, por lo que creo es suficiente así. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Valdes
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pago de deudas ajenas
Sonia López Grande
3asunción de deuda
Valdes


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asunción de deuda


Explanation:
Son sinónimos, por lo que creo es suficiente así. Suerte!

Valdes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pago de deudas ajenas


Explanation:

Mi diccionario jurídico italiano-español lo traduce así.

espromissione: pago por terceros.

accollo: pago de una deuda ajenas.

Como puedes ver son conceptos muy similares. Espero que te sirva.

Un saludo
Sonia.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 70