KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law (general)

termine per memorie

Spanish translation: fecha limite para la presentacion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:termine per memorie
Spanish translation:fecha limite para la presentacion
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

20:09 Apr 8, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: termine per memorie
... sono comparsi l'avv. XX che chiede la dichiarazione di contumacia della convenuta e termine per memorie ex art. 183 6º comma c.p.c.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
fecha limite para la presentacion
Explanation:
Otras opciones: plazo para la presentacion.

Buen trabajo,
Mirta
Selected response from:

mirta diez
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fecha limite para la presentacion
mirta diez
4 +1antes de la fecha/plazo de vencimiento
Ana Ghinita


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antes de la fecha/plazo de vencimiento


Explanation:
El plazo de su vencimiento podrá ser prorrogado por el Tenedor, por el plazo que éste señale, sin que sea necesario la intervención del obligado principal ni de los solidarios."



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 minute (2008-04-08 20:43:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per memorie a lo mejor escrito o un informe ... para justificar la ausencia

Ana Ghinita
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
41 mins
  -> Gracias!! :))

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fecha limite para la presentacion


Explanation:
Otras opciones: plazo para la presentacion.

Buen trabajo,
Mirta

mirta diez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: Too!
18 mins

agree  Maura Affinita
1 hr