KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law (general)

rivalerla

Spanish translation: resarcirle / restituirle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rivalerla
Spanish translation:resarcirle / restituirle
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

01:48 Apr 28, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: rivalerla
Siccome però la XX s.p.a. deve proporre appello incidentale subordinato perché la Banca spagnola, in caso di accoglimento dell’appello, salvo gravame, sia chiamata a rivalerla dì tutto quanto fosse chiamata a pagare alla XX Sr.L SI DEVE QUI CHIEDERE LA CONCESSIONE DI UN CONGRUO TERMINE (dovendo la notifica avvenire in Spagna e dovendosi procedere alla traduzione in spagnolo degli atti) PER LA NOTIFICA DELL’APELLO E DELLA PRESENTE MEMORIA ALLA TERZA CHIAMATA IN CAUSA
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
resarcirle / restituirle
Explanation:
Please espera otras respuestas.

Saludos,
Marta
Selected response from:

Marta Valdés Enríquez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3resarcirle / restituirle
Marta Valdés Enríquez
3 +1resarcirla
Maria Assunta Puccini


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
resarcirle / restituirle


Explanation:
Please espera otras respuestas.

Saludos,
Marta

Marta Valdés Enríquez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Parece que estamos de acuerdo ;-) ¡Que pases un buen día!
14 mins
  -> ¡Gracias! Igualmente.

agree  Maura Affinita: Indemnizarla
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maura.

agree  Egmont
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resarcirla


Explanation:
resarcir. 1. tr. Indemnizar, reparar, compensar un daño, perjuicio o agravio. Ú. t. c. prnl.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2008-04-28 06:37:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La cita es del DRAE

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 412

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maura Affinita: Indemnizarla
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Maura!