KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law (general)

posizione a sofferenza

Spanish translation: morosa o en mora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:posizione a sofferenza
Spanish translation:morosa o en mora
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

11:03 Nov 7, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: posizione a sofferenza
per anticipi fatture Italia (ora posizione a sofferenza n. XXXXX) oltre successivi interessi,
pienso que está en mora pero no se si hay un modo especial de decirlo. Gracias
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
morosa o en mora
Explanation:
Sin explicación
Selected response from:

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2morosa o en mora
Maria Clara Canzani
3estado de morosidad/posición pendiente de pago
Traducendo Co. Ltd
Summary of reference entries provided
"obligación en mora"
Maria Assunta Puccini

  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estado de morosidad/posición pendiente de pago


Explanation:
según tu contexto

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
morosa o en mora


Explanation:
Sin explicación

Example sentence(s):
  • www.cladellas.net/hipoteques/04%20CONTRATO%20DE%20OPERACIONES.doc
Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaji
24 mins

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Sí; en lenguaje jurídico, "obligación en mora". Saludos Mª Chiara!
7 hrs




Reference comments


7 hrs
Reference: "obligación en mora"

Reference information:
posizione giuridica loc.s.f. TS dir., ciascuna delle situazioni giuridiche favorevoli o sfavorevoli (diritto, facoltà, potere, onere, obbligo, ecc.) create dalla legge (De Mauro)

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 412