KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law (general)

Presidio

Spanish translation: Sede


11:53 Nov 7, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Presidio
. nella sua qualità di Responsabile Recupero Crediti – Presidio di Milano
caere
Spanish translation:Sede
Explanation:
En el lenguaje burocratico corresponderia a "organizaciòn" pero en este caso en especial es "Sede de Milan"
Selected response from:

Yaji
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sede
Yaji
3Centro/Establecimiento/Agrupación
Traducendo Co. Ltd
3jefe de establecimiento
Silvia Serrano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jefe de establecimiento


Explanation:
En el Iate: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

Diritto amministrativo [COM] Voce completa
IT

presidio della scuola primaria

ES

jefe de establecimiento de primer grado

Creo que por el contexto podría ser lo correcto

Silvia Serrano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Centro/Establecimiento/Agrupación


Explanation:
il presidio medico in spagnolo è il Centro sanitario...
forse una di queste è la tua soluzione

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sede


Explanation:
En el lenguaje burocratico corresponderia a "organizaciòn" pero en este caso en especial es "Sede de Milan"

Yaji
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: ok
3 hrs
  -> grazie:-)

agree  Maura Affinita
6 hrs
  -> grazie:-)