KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law/Patents

sodale

Spanish translation: compañero o amigo


22:11 Jan 24, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: sodale
Texto juridico canonico, sobre congregaciones religiosas
LUISA VEYAN
Spanish translation:compañero o amigo
Explanation:
en el contexto de una carta.

No sé si te servirá. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Thank you, Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Companeroramon00
4 +1compañero o amigo
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compañero o amigo


Explanation:
en el contexto de una carta.

No sé si te servirá. Suerte.


    Garzanti
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Luisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg
6 mins

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Companero


Explanation:
Es un termino latino se usaba en Roma para identificar a los miembros de un Sodalsticio, paso al derecho y al derecho canonico para referirse al socio, al companero en un grupo especifico.

ramon00
PRO pts in pair: 4