KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law/Patents

osservatori

Spanish translation: observadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:osservatore
Spanish translation:observadores
Entered by: Laura De Simone

21:41 Feb 27, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: osservatori
..il Presidente dell'Assemblea nomina (....)e se lo ritiene opportuno anche due osservatori.
Laura De Simone
Spain
observadores
Explanation:
simplemente...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias. No se enfaden los demás: esta ha sido la primera respuesta en llegar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1observadores
Marian Greenfield
4observadores
Mireia Oliva Solé
4observadores
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
observadores


Explanation:
simplemente...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
Gracias. No se enfaden los demás: esta ha sido la primera respuesta en llegar.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BurakB
25 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
observadores


Explanation:
Personas que únicamente se dedican a controlar el correcto funcionamiento de una mesa electoral, una Junta General, etc, pero que no tienen voz ni voto.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 27

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
observadores


Explanation:
Personas que únicamente se dedican a controlar el correcto funcionamiento de una mesa electoral, una Junta General, etc, pero que no tienen voz ni voto.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 27