KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law/Patents

ufficiale d'anagrafe delegato

Spanish translation: oficial delegado del registro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ufficiale d'anagrafe delegato
Spanish translation:oficial delegado del registro
Entered by: Rick Henry

21:15 Aug 19, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: ufficiale d'anagrafe delegato
ufficiale d'anagrafe delegato
vogeler
oficial delegado del registro
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oficial delegado del REGISTRO CIVIL
Maria Clara Canzani
4oficial delegado del registro
Rick Henry


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oficial delegado del registro


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oficial delegado del REGISTRO CIVIL


Explanation:
"L'anagrafe" es el registro civil, no cualquier registro.

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 539