KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Linguistics

impietoso

Spanish translation: despiadado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:impietoso
Spanish translation:despiadado

15:37 Nov 29, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
Italian term or phrase: impietoso
definición de Impúdico
despiadado
Explanation:
Brutal, inhumano, cruel, que no siente compasión
Selected response from:

lucrecia
Italy
Grading comment
SIII, gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1despiadadolucrecia
4irrespetuoso, irreverente, apóstataxxxElena Sgarbo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
irrespetuoso, irreverente, apóstata


Explanation:
Espero te ayude......

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
despiadado


Explanation:
Brutal, inhumano, cruel, que no siente compasión

lucrecia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
SIII, gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg
17 mins
  -> gracias