KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

carrello

Spanish translation: carro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:carrello
Spanish translation:carro
Entered by: Angela&Claudio

14:29 Dec 14, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / macchina piegatrice
Italian term or phrase: carrello
Il gruppo di taglio è azionato elettronicamente mediante un motore brushless collegato ad un riduttore che a sua volta aziona la leva per il comando del carrello sul quale viene fissato l’utensile di taglio.

SE TRATA DE UNA MÁQUINA PLEGADORA DE ALAMBRES Y FLEJES. NO TENGO NINGUNA FOTO PERO DESEARÍA SABER SI EL "CARRELLO" ES REALMENTE UN "CARRO O CARRETILLA" O UNA ESPECIE DE "SOPORTE MÓVIL".

MUCHAS GRACIAS
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
carro
Explanation:
En máquinas plegadoras de perfiles se habla de "carro" simplemente.
Selected response from:

Angela&Claudio
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE MILLE!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1carro
Angela&Claudio
3carro móvil
Marina56


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carro móvil


Explanation:
Puede ser una opción.

Marina56
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carro


Explanation:
En máquinas plegadoras de perfiles se habla de "carro" simplemente.

Angela&Claudio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
GRAZIE MILLE!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ana ciurans
5 hrs