International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

serbatoio di buffer

Spanish translation: tanque buffer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:serbatoio di buffer
Spanish translation:tanque buffer
Entered by: Angela&Claudio

19:08 Dec 15, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / sanificazione di riempitrice
Italian term or phrase: serbatoio di buffer
Quando si esegue una sanificazione, è opportuno ricordare che non è sufficiente sanificare solamente la riempitrice (con relativo serbatoio e valvole di riempimento), ma è necessario sanificare tutti i contenitori (serbatoi di stoccaggio o serbatoi di buffer) prima della riempitrice, i filtri e tutte le tubazioni.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
tanque buffer
Explanation:
He visto tanque buffer y tanque de almacenamiento usados en el mismo manual, para referirse a dos cosas diferentes.
Encuentras ejemplos en el sito que ves aqui.
He encontrado también un glosario donde aparece "tanque buffer".
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Angela&Claudio
Italy
Grading comment
SABES QUE EN EL MANUAL QUE ESTABA TRADUCIENDO TAMBIÉN APARECÍAN COMO DOS TANQUES DIFERENTES. MUCHAS GRACIAS Y FELIZ NAVIDAD
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1depósito/tanque/cisterna de almacenamiento
Yaotl Altan
4tanque buffer
Angela&Claudio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
depósito/tanque/cisterna de almacenamiento


Explanation:
depósito/tanque/cisterna de almacenamiento

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tanque buffer


Explanation:
He visto tanque buffer y tanque de almacenamiento usados en el mismo manual, para referirse a dos cosas diferentes.
Encuentras ejemplos en el sito que ves aqui.
He encontrado también un glosario donde aparece "tanque buffer".
Suerte.


    Reference: http://fondonredes.com
    Reference: http://alaface.com
Angela&Claudio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
SABES QUE EN EL MANUAL QUE ESTABA TRADUCIENDO TAMBIÉN APARECÍAN COMO DOS TANQUES DIFERENTES. MUCHAS GRACIAS Y FELIZ NAVIDAD