KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

asciutta

Spanish translation: seca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:asciutta
Spanish translation:seca
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

19:02 Sep 1, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / carrello elevatore
Italian term or phrase: asciutta
Con sup. piana e asciutta: resistenza al rotolamento 200N/t
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
seca
Explanation:


Creo que simplemente se trata de seca.
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, me confundí y no leí bien lo anterior.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8seca
Sonia López Grande
5dry
David Russi


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dry


Explanation:
a flat, dry surface

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria Assunta Puccini: Yes, it's perfectly understandable...in English ;-) I hope you'll have a very good weekend :-)
1 day19 hrs
  -> Esto me pasa bastante a menudo... Gracias, igualmente.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
seca


Explanation:


Creo que simplemente se trata de seca.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, me confundí y no leí bien lo anterior.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 mins
  -> gracias Egmont

agree  María José Iglesias: Claro
1 hr
  -> grazie dott.ssa

agree  Isabella Aiello: Ciao Sonia!
2 hrs
  -> gracias Isabella

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: Simple y acertado:-)
3 hrs
  -> gracias Feli

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
6 hrs
  -> gracias Elena

agree  Angela&Claudio
9 hrs
  -> gracias Ángela

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Exactamente. Feliz fin de semana para todos! :-)
1 day19 hrs

agree  Yaotl Altan
3 days3 hrs