KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

capi

Spanish translation: cabezas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:capi
Spanish translation:cabezas
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

00:09 Sep 5, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: capi
La regolazione della forza viene fatta ruotando il Trimmer che serve a variare la tensione di uscita ai **capi** del motore (ruotando in senso orario si da più forza al motore).

Gracias!
Marina Negro
Argentina
cabezas
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cabezas
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1Extremos (del motor)
Actavano


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Extremos (del motor)


Explanation:
http://www.ribind.it/pdffiles/sup2200.pdf#search="" capi del...
www.depeca.uah.es/docencia/ITT-SE/lep/P2.pdf

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela&Claudio
2 hrs
  -> Gracias AngelaMaria

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cabezas


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: OK
10 hrs
  -> gracias Marina56

agree  Egmont
15 hrs
  -> gracias Egmont