KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

in più o in meno

Spanish translation: en positivo o en negativo


13:00 Sep 10, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: in più o in meno
Definisce le correzioni in più o in meno del punto F (punto di avanzamento massimo dello spingibarra).
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Spanish translation:en positivo o en negativo
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2en positivo o en negativo
Noelia Fernández Vega
4en màs o en menos
Actavano
3por encima o por debajo
Feli Pérez Trigueros


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en màs o en menos


Explanation:
"Correcciones en màs o en menos" "Ajustes correctivos con variaciones en màs o en menos"

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en positivo o en negativo


Explanation:
:)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
3 hrs

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por encima o por debajo


Explanation:
Una idea*

Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136