KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

spia di passaggio

Spanish translation: testigo/indicador luminoso de paso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:spia di passaggio
Spanish translation:testigo/indicador luminoso de paso
Entered by: susyval

12:05 Nov 19, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: spia di passaggio
esaminare attraverso il cristallo della spia di passaggio sulla linea del liquido
susyval
testigo/indicador luminoso de paso
Explanation:

Testigo/indicador luminoso de paso.
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
gracias Sonia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1testigo/indicador luminoso de paso
Sonia López Grande
5mirilla de observación
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
testigo/indicador luminoso de paso


Explanation:

Testigo/indicador luminoso de paso.


Sonia López Grande
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
gracias Sonia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
40 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mirilla de observación


Explanation:
tal cual.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117